Tournament Results 2019-2020   Tom Elling's PA Wrestling

Coaches and Media: I post as many tournaments as I receive.
Please take a few minutes to get me your BRACKETS and Team Scores

Updating as I receive.

 

Top Hat (Tom Best Memorial) 12/7-8   Team Scores Cumberland Valley Kick-Off 12/7-8  Team Scores  
Sam Lovello Memorial   Team Scores Mule Classic (22nd)  Team Scores  
Ironman (Ohio) Battle at Germantown  
Eastern Invitational Darren Klingerman Invit  
Jarvis Memorial Mad Mats (Maryland)  
Hickory Invit Chartiers-Houston  
Havoc at the 'Hanna Washington WV Elite  
Rough Rider (Catasauqua) Penn Manor  
Panther Holiday Classic PSAL Truman  
Milford Invitational (Delaware) 40th Annual Yellowjacket Newark DE  
King of the Mountain 58th Carlisle  
Lackawanna League St. Marys Invitational  
35th Max Horz Invitational, Berkeley Springs 47th Harrisonburg VA Invitational  
Armstrong Winter Classic Howdy Duncan Classic (DE)  
Beast of the East Donegal  
Chesmont My House X-Calibur  
Sam Lovello Memorial     Team  Scores Salamanca (Southern Tier Wrestling Officials)  
Kutztown Invitational      Team Scores WestPAC Tournament (need results)
McDowell Tournament  (need results) Springside Chestnut Hill  
Jim Thorpe Holiday Governor Mifflin  
42nd annual Tunkhannock Holiday Whitehall Zephyr  
John Goles Tournament NJ Powerade  
Chambersburg Sixth Annual Trojan Wars 52nd Tony Iasiello Memorial Christmas City     Team  
Bethlehem Holiday Classic Conestoga Valley Buckskin Classic  
Southmoreland Classic 2019 Mount Mat Madness  
Newport Holiday     Team Scores Wetzel Classic  
Battle at the Bridge VA Perry (Ohio) Pin City  
Meadville Tool City Tricada (South Fayette)  
WCCA Westmoreland Coaches Assoc Indiana Bo Wood  
Wyoming Valley Conference Ed Driscoll MAC  
Stan Elinsky (NY)  Northeast Bradford South Williamsport  
Prep Slam XII Georgia (PA Independent) Battle at the Bridge (MD) Sun Valley, Marple Newtown, Kennett  
Burgettstown Iron Hammer 2nd Annual  
Mid-Winter Mayhem Eastern State Classic (Wyom Sem)  
Mercer VFW Allegheny County  
New Oxford    
     
Collegiate    
Las Vegas Invitational 87th Wilkes Open  
Ken Kraft Midlands Championships F&M David Lehman Open  
Waynesburg Invitational Southern Scuffle  
Jerry Mita (Florida)  Camp Hill Escape the Rock  
     
Bellefonte JH  .. South Side Beaver JH  ..  
   

Thanks to Spike Temple, Adrian Stewart, Frank Vulcano,Sean McCann, Kenn Staub, Sean McMahon, Spike Temple,
Todd Jaquay, Chris Edwards, Juan Garcia, Ed Gotwals,  Eric Gerber, Chris Edwards, Joe Russo, David Ackley, Steve Hoover,

 

Report your tournament results to tom@pawrsl.com