Tournament Results 2015-2016 Tom Elling's PA Wrestling
Coaches and Media: I post as many
tournaments as I receive.
Please take a few minutes to get me your BRACKETS and Team Scores (I post each
day of the event.)
District & Sectional Results 2016
|
|
|
|
Distict 4 South Sec Brax Team (2/20) District 4 North Sec Brax Team District 4 Central Sec Brax Team |
|
District 6 AA Brackets - Team (2/19 & 2/20) |
|
|
|
District 9 Seeds AA (with video) |
|
|
|
|
|
PA Independent School State
Championships (2/19 & 2/20)
Wyoming Seminary 378.5 Malvern Prep 277.5 The Haverford School 189.5 The Hill School 150 William Penn Charter School 131 Academy Of The New Church 102.5 Germantown Academy 101.5 Westtown School 91 The Kiski School 89 Springside Chestnut Hill Academy 86.5
|
.. |
Germantown Friends School 79.5 Mercersburg Academy 56 The Phelps School 52 Episcopal Academy 43 Abington Friends School 27 Friends` Central 26 Western Reserve Academy 26 West-Mont Christian Academy 25 George School 21
|
**************************
Thanks to Bill Reimer, Rich Vetock, David Ackley, Dave Campbell, Steve Gobble,
Tom Best, Jr. Memorial Final (formerly Top Hat) 12/5/14 Team Scores |
........ |
|
Kurt Meister Invitational Dec 19 |
||
Bullet Invitational (12/5/15) | Excalibur Tourney Dec18-19 | |
King of the Mountain
(12/11-12/12) Brackets Final Team Standingsup |
Conestoga Valley Invit. Brackets 12/30/15 Team | |
Ironman (Breakdown TrackWrestling) | Powerade Brackets (Flo) | |
Beast of the East Placers NJ Report Tm Scores | Newport Dec 28 Brackets Team Scores | |
Sheetz Holiday Classic 12/18/15 Team Scores | Tunkhannock Kiwanis Brackets Team Scores & Placers | |
Southmoreland Brackets Team | Bethlehem Tony Iasiello Christmas City Brack Team | |
Chambersburg Trojan Wars | Governor Mifflin Brackets Team Scores | |
Bethlehem Holiday Classic Placers | Battle at the Beach Delaware | |
Selinsgrove | Manheim Place Winners & Team | |
Penn Manor (Missed wts) | Wyoming Valley Conference | |
Reno | Escape the Rock Final results | |
Tool City Brackets | Thomas Subaru Brackets Team | |
Ultimate Warrior Team | Lancaster-Lebanon Team | |
Germantown Invit | Ram Invitational 1/10/16 | |
Thanks Sean McCann, Dave Becker, Spike Temple, David Willauer, Trent Turner, Skinz Vee, Hubert DeHaut,
Sean McMahon, James Beach,
Report your tournament results to tom@pawrsl.com