Century Club (100 match winners - accomplished 2021-2022) 
thanks  Eric Gerber, Joe Berish, Mark Coy, Mike Booher, Megan Emery, Marc Allemang,
Scott Morrison, Tom Housenick, Clay Durham, Lenny Cory, Steven Price, Sean McMahon,
Matt Still, Hannah Mears, Jay Siegel, Matt Still, Marla Halpin, Thomas Nettleton, Paul Schofield,

Mark Heckel, Steve Williams, Jay Siegel, Carey Bollman, Cris Morrone, Paula Teeter, Dave Klepfer
Thomas Whalen, Russell Wallace, Mason Replogle,


           

 

 

100 Wins (achieved this wrestling season) 
 

20192020
Lname FName Grade School
Alderfer Eric 2022 Faith Christian
Allison Nic 2022 Mifflin County
Babb Chance 2022 Boyertown
Backes Damon 2022 Mount Carmel
Bard Dylan 2022 Hempfield (3)
Billotte Oliver 2022 Clearfield
Bluhm Michael 2022 Lackawanna Trail
Bollman Calan 2023 Chestnut Ridge
Bower Riley 2022 Williamsport
Breidegan Owen 2022 Northern Lebanon
Burford Jrake 2022 Highlands
Cherry Jacob 2022 Gettysburg
Christie Andrew 2023 Bishop McDevitt (3)
Cory Isaac 2022 Montoursville
Coy Dylan 2022 North Allegheny
Crookham Ryan 2022 Saucon Valley
Deem Devon 2022 Montgomery
DiGiorgio Carl 2022 Central Bucks West
Doi Christian 2022 Camp Hill
Dubler Suds 2022 Glendale
Dull Ross 2022 Chestnut Ridge
Emory Zach 2022 York Suburban
Finnerty Brian 2022 Thomas Jefferson
Fischer Keaton 2022 Conestoga Valley
Frinzi Dante 2022 Bethlehem Catholic
Gardner Bobby 2022 South Williamsaport
Gill Carter 2022 Hickory
Gonzalez Griffin 2023 Lebanon
Govern Anthony 2022 Southmoreland
Griffin Kelvin 2022 The Hill School
Hartranft Jaryn 2022 Catasauqua
Heaney Gabe 2022 Jim Thorpe
Heckman Conner 2023 Midd-West
Hoffman Logan 2022 Belle Vernon
Houpt Jacob 2022 Canon McMillan
Howe Eric 2022 Lancaster Catholic
Jackson Deven 2022 West Perry
Johnson Scott 2023 Muncy
Jones Jake 2023 Saucon Valley
Keslar Jared 2022 Connellsville
Kneeland Riley 2022 Greenville
Kranitz Chase 2022 Norwin
LeFevre Reagan 2022 Hempfield (3)
Leibhart Mason 2022 Dover
Linkerhof Hayden 2022 Corry
Lorson Landon 2022 South Williamsport
Maag Evan 2022 Notre Dame GP
Markle Cael 2022 Saucon Valley
McCollum Kyle 2022 Beth Center
McGonigal Mark 2022 Clearfield
Miller Johnny 2022 Exeter Township
Molinaro Bryce 2022 Hazleton Area
Moore Luke 2022 Chestnut Ridge
Morrison Brad 2022 West Perry
Morrone Roman 2022 Williamsport
Muzika Leo 2022 Faith Christian
Nettleton Nick 2022 Exeter Township
O'Shea Aiden 2022 Bellefonte
O'Toole Sean 2022 Archbishop Ryan
Ozias Chad 2022 Connellsville
Packer Hadyn 2023 Jersey Shore
Pepe Jaden 2023 Wyoming Area
Pettit Trevor 2022 Beth Center
Pitzer Dayton 2022 Mt Pleasant
Pletcher Jack 2022 Latrobe
Ratchford Ian 2022 Wyoming Valley West
Reinert Dillon 2022 Brandywine Heights
Reinsel Owen 2022 Brookville
Rice Noah 2022 York Suburban
Robell Riley 2023 Bishop McDevitt (3)
Sarasnick Josh 2022 Chartiers Valley
Sentipal Joey 2023 Burgettstown
Shindledecker Karl 2022 Chambersburg
Slovick DJ 2022 Burgettstown
Smith Ganon 2022 Newport
Stout Mac 2022 Mount Lebanon
Swisher Jude 2022 Bellefonte
Teeter Noah 2022 Forest Hills
Toth Easton 2022 Forest Hills
VanDee Jacob 2022 Cathedral Prep
Wagner Kaden 2022 Lewisburg
Watkins Matt 2022 Tussey Mountain
Weaver Taylor 2022 Central Mountain
Wetzel Branden 2023 Montoursville
Weyandt Trevor 2022 Chestnut Ridge
Wirnsberger Cade 2023 Meadowbrook Christian
Woods Owen 2022 Tunkhannock
Wrobleski Connor 2022 Wyoming Area

 

Please inform tom@pawrsl.com if you know of others.

      
.
   
(therecord-online.com photo)

Thanks to Sean McMahon who reports..
Lexi Schechterly of Lake-Lehman became the first female in District 2 to win a district title and was
named Outstanding Wrestler for a second first on the day.

Current Wrestlers who achieved the 100-Win mark last season
 

Lname FName Grade School
Bradley Gavin 2022 Athens
Chletsos Brandan 2022 Notre Dame GP
Colajezzi Matt 2022 Council Rock South
*Haines Levi 2022 Biglerville
Lear Nolan 2022 Benton

* Not wrestling his senior year

Council Rock South coaches Brad Silimperi & Trap McCormack achieved their 300th win at PIAA Team Championships 2/11/2022