CHARTIERS VALLEY WRESTLING DUALS
JANUARY 28, 2012
POOL RESULTS | ||||||||||
POOL A | ||||||||||
Round 1 | ||||||||||
Chartiers Valley | 60 | Freedom | 11 | |||||||
Bentworth | 57 | Burgettstown | 18 | |||||||
Round 2 | ||||||||||
Chartiers Valley | 48 | Burgettstown | 34 | |||||||
Bentworth | 45 | Freedom | 33 | |||||||
Round 3 | ||||||||||
Chartiers Valley | 39 | Bentworth | 37 | |||||||
Burgettstown | 48 | Freedom | 36 | |||||||
POOL B | ||||||||||
Round 1 | ||||||||||
Chartiers-Houston | 64 | Ambridge | 9 | |||||||
Norwin | 45 | Albert Gallatin | 25 | |||||||
Round 2 | ||||||||||
Chartiers-Houston | 45 | Albert Gallatin | 21 | |||||||
Norwin | 66 | Ambridge | 6 | |||||||
Round 3 | ||||||||||
Chartiers-Houston | 52 | Norwin | 24 | |||||||
Albert Gallatin | 54 | Ambridge | 24 | |||||||
POOL C | ||||||||||
Round 1 | ||||||||||
Upper St. Clair | 57 | Keystone Oaks | 17 | |||||||
Carlynton | 34 | South Fayette | 39 | |||||||
Round 2 | ||||||||||
Upper St. Clair | 58 | Carlynton | 12 | |||||||
Keystone Oaks | 25 | South Fayette | 36 | |||||||
Round 3 | ||||||||||
Upper St. Clair | 52 | South Fayette | 15 | |||||||
Carlynton | 42 | Keystone Oaks | 30 |
2012 | |||||
CHARTIERS VALLEY WRESTLING DUALS | |||||
PLACEMENT ROUNDS | |||||
1st - 4th Place | |||||
Upper St. Clair | |||||
Bentworth | Mat 1 | Upper St. Clair | |||
Bentworth | 44-24 | ||||
Bentworth | Mat 2 | Mat 1 | Upper St. Clair | ||
3rd Place | Chartiers Valley | 1st Place | |||
43-36 | Chartiers Valley | Mat 2 | Chartiers-Houston | 28-27 crit.d | |
Chartiers-Houston | 38-30 | ||||
Top team from each pool & best 2nd place team. | |||||
5th - 8th Place | |||||
Norwin | |||||
Norwin | Mat 3 | Burgettstown | |||
Burgettstown | 43-36 | ||||
Norwin | Mat 4 | Mat 3 | Albert Gallatin | ||
7th Place | South Fayette | 5th Place | |||
51-15 | South Fayette | Mat 4 | Albert Gallatin | 42-26 | |
Albert Gallatin | 39-36 | ||||
The 2 other 2nd place teams & the 2 best 3rd place teams. | |||||
9th - 12th Place | |||||
Carlynton | |||||
Ambridge | Mat 5 | Carlynton | |||
Ambridge | 54-24 | ||||
Ambridge | Mat 6 | Mat 5 | Freedom | ||
11th Place | Freedom | 9th Place | |||
43-42 crit. 8 | Keystone Oaks | Mat 6 | Freedom | 35-30 | |
Keystone Oaks | 48-36 | ||||
The other 3rd place team & the 4th place teams | |||||