THE PENNSYLVANIA WRESTLING HALL OF FAME
                            SPONSORED BY THE PENNSYLVANIA WRESTLING COACHES ASSOCIATION

Classes of the 1970's
1970- Art Weiss, 'Rock' O'Connell,

1972-Hubert Jack, Rex Perry,

1971-Billy Sheridan, Charles Speidel,

1973-George Custer, Malvin Paul,

1974-Glenn Smith, Dick DiBatista, Charles Goldthorpe, Al Brittain, Dr. James Conklin, Dr. William A. Harris, Jr...Creed S. Westfall, Francis Koontz, Sherwood Hollobaugh, Raymond Murdock,

1975-John 'Bud' Stehman, Homer Barr, Dr. Theodore Rupp, W. Roy Phillips, James Steltzer, Larry Fornicola, John Maitland, Lynn Kling, Stan Schuyler, Ernie Closser, Jr,

1976-Dr. W. Austin Bishop, Bud Lindholm, Charles Mayser, Russ Houk, James Harkins, Dave Clelland, Jerry Maurey, Sam Harry, Esq, Robert Allman, Esq, Charles Richards, Jr,

1977-Peter Bernardino, Melvin Berry, Bob Bubb, Al Fasnacht, Victor 'Tony' Gizoni, John K. Johnston, Mike Johnson, Larry Lauchle, Anthony Paulekas, John Reese, Warren Tischler,

1978-Gerald Leeman, Clyde 'Red' Witman, Andy Kovach, Don Shobert, Sam Coursen, Leonard 'Gus' DeAugustino, Andy Matter, Lee Bohner, Dr. Bill Koll, Dr. Hugh Peery,

1979-Dr. Bill Blacksmith, Frank Bonifield, Eugene Forker, Earl Hoffman, Wilbur 'Dutch' Lehman, Chris Poff, Henry Blake, Glenn Flegal, Anthony Hoch, Gobel Kline, Manuel Pihakis, Richardson Shoemaker, III.

Classes of the 1980's


1980-Ben Bishop, Jesse Caldwell, Ed Clark, Hank Green, George Lewis, John Meyers,

1981-E. Jerry Brooks, Stan Dziedzic, Blair Hildebrand, James Nance, Greg Ruth, Joe Solomon,

1982-Donald Wise, Ed Peery, Neal Lineman, Ron Pifer, Edward Branish, Bob Zarbatany,

1983-Dave Adams, Clyde Frantz, Grant 'Tic' Hurst, Joe Sapora, Elliott 'Gray' Simons, Tom Canavan, Dr. Pat Gianopolous, Don Maurey, Karl Schnure, Gerald Swope,

1984-Tom Alberts, Jim Bennett, Bill Blood, Bob Fehrs, Howard Johnston, Robert Kopnisky, Arthur Maughan, Ron Schirf, Joe Shook, Milan Svitchan,

1985-Arthur Baker, Dr. Geoff Baum, Mike Caruso, Ralph Clark, Floyd 'Shorty' Hitchcock, George Lamprinakos, Harris Lipez, Dan Muthler, Wade Schalles, Richard 'Dickie' Wilson,

1986-Neil Buckley, Bob Craig, John Fritz, John Kopack, T. Doug McDonald, Don Rohn, John Ross, Dr. Ray Sparks, Bobby Weaver,

1987-Garry Barton, Nate Carr, Cleon Cassel, Joseph Cesari, Sr, Ed DeWitt, Bill Holland, Charles Kunes, Mark Lieberman, Veryl Long, C.D. Mock, Keith Taylor, Ken Whisler,

988-Charles Bartolet, Jr, John Carr, Mike Lieberman, Carl Schnellenbach,

1989-Gene Bowman, Steve DeAugustino, Edward J. Hamer, Robert A. Hower, Jesse Rawls, Shel Sigel, Thayer 'Thad' Turner, Arthur E. Steves, J. Richard Lumley.

Classes of the 1990's


1990-Frank Bissell, Henry 'Red' Campbell, Jan Clark, John Dunsmore, John Kreamer, Ray Nunamaker, Kirk Pendleton, Tom Sculley, Dr. William Stuart, Budd Whitehill,

1991-Dr. Ken Cox, Michael M. DeAugustino, Don Humes, Rod Laub, Grover McLaughlin, Marshall J. Policicchio, Larry Ross, Larry Sheridan, Michael L. Smith, Terry Williams,

1992-Bruce Baumgartner, Kevin Darkus, Frank R. Gutierrez, Anthony 'Tony' Iasiello, Ronald J. Kanaskie, Edward J. Klavon, I. Charles McCullough, Jay Patterson, John T. Toggas, Thurman 'Pete' Wolf,

1993-William G. Zimmerman, Andy Puchany, Donald John Haney, Bill Bence, Carlton L. Haselrig, Dr. Jim Martin, Rick Bonomo, Ken Lockey, Robert T. Siar, Tom Carr,

1994-Thomas E. Dolde, John Eleuthere du Pont, Bob Herman, Stan Mousetis, D. Kenneth Ober, Ronald M. Park, Roger B. Sanders, Frank L. Vulcano, Sr, Michael W. Brown, Dr. David M. Joyner,

1995-Dana Balum, John P. 'Jack' Childs, Robert Koll, Phil Lockcuff, Dr. Scott Lynch, Dr. James E. Maurey, Sen. Robert D. Robbins, Mrs. Sue Siar, Victor Stanley, Asa G. Wiley,

1996-Dr. James Blacksmith, Rich Lorenzo, Charlie Heller, Joe Cesari, Jr, Les Turner, Matt Gerhard, Jack Cuvo, Terry Conover, Thomas P. Waters, Pat Santoro,

1997-Mike Bell, Ron Bracken, David Caslow, Dr. Kenneth J. Faust, Dave Kling, Robert Marshall, Donald L. Reese, Richard 'Dick' Rhoades, John 'Buzz' Walters, Al Wolstenholme,

1998-Joe Ayersman, John Diven, Ronald L. Garrison, Bob Guzzo, Bill Hilburt, James A. Jones, Jerry Rodriguez, Thomas L. Vaux, Fred Kavelak, Jerry McDonald,

1999-Jim Butler, Eric Childs, Bill George, Chuck Grassano, Samuel J. Lovello, Ken Nellis, Norman A. Palovcsik, Neil W. Turner, Scott Turner, Robert M. Waller, Sr.

Classes of the 2000's


2000-William 'Bill' R. Creps, Richard F. Chulada, Scott Collins, Tynan K. Moore, Larry E. Rippey, Charles Roselle, Martin 'Marty' Rusnak, Paul Stehman, Richard J. Testa, Jeffrey W. Walter,

2001-Kurt Angle, Gary Cook, Bob Crawford, Tom Elling, John G. Huckaby, Sean O'Day, Pat Pecora, Ron Spinner, Ralph Wetzel,

2002-Jason Betz, Fred Caro, Randy Cathcart, Elias George, Scott Gold, II, John Hughes, Cary Kolat, Paul Powell, Wayne Smythe, Rodney Wright,

2003-Russell Hughes, William B. Racich, Bill Sexton, Shaun Smith, John Tomlinson, James Tsakonas, Frank Wadas, Charles 'Biff' Walizer,

2004-Fred A. Ambrose, Dale Bonsall, Frank 'Ike' Eisenhower, Ed Margie, Fred Powell, Clair M. 'Rudy' Rudisill, Joey Wildasin, Merv Witmer, Steve Powell, Dick Bane,

2005-Mark E. Caffrey, George Edwards, Jeremy Hunter, Paul Keysaw, Jr, Lonny R. Moore, Matt Reiss, Dr. Allen Sapora, Charles Tursky,

2006-John Abajace, Dave McCollum, Phil Bock, David 'Dave' Crowell, Sean Finkbeiner, Steve Sefter, David Hart, Bob Lorence, Richard 'Skip' Shoemaker, IV, Bruce Hallman, Walt Fisk,

2007-John Chatman, Michael Garcia, Dr. David L. Johnson, Kevan Love, Angelo Marino, Jim Mohney, Dick Tressler, Casey Taylor, Steve Cesari,

2008-Maynard L. Aungst, David M. Becker, Alan Scott Housner, Rick LaFerriere, Ned McGinley, John C. Sefter, Mark P. Dugan, Jim Clark, Larry Suhey, Don Thomas,

2009-Mark Cesari, Joseph Geesey, James A. Husk, Timothy J. McCall, John C. McHugh, Teague Moore, Nick Petronka, Fred E. Richardson, Jeffrey Richardson, Richard Santoro, Troy Sunderland.

Classes of the 2010's


2010-Jeff Catrabone, Bill Cramp, Dr. Stanley Dubelle, Bob Funk, Vertus Jones, Richard Stauffer, Rande Stottlemyer, Jody Strittmatter, Richard Stuyvesant, Sylvester Terkay, John Toggas, Dr. William Welker,

2011-Jimmy Carr, Lenny Ferraro, Rod Frisco, Tony Koontz, Troy Letters...Phil Mary, Arthur B. McCall, Johny Orr, Richard Santoro, Stanley R. Zeamer,

2012-Mark Angle, Marc Billett, Jamarr Billman, Bruce Bittenbender, Ron Frank, George Heebner, Ben Kundick, Francis Michael, Jason Robison, Bryan Snyder, Bill Stecklein, Earl Stoddard, Marty Strayer,

2013-Mark Bodo, Mike Clair, Mike Cole, Dave Cole, Tom Harbert, Scott Hovan, Joe Killar, Brad Llord, Duane Maurer, Kevin O'Neil, Jeff Sweigard, Tim Wittman,

2014-Bob Bach, Eric Brugel, Andy Fitch, Tim Giel, John Heacock, Brian Hills, Jim Horner, Joe Kiefer, Trap McCormack, Robert Parker, Barry Snyder, Craig Turnbull, Ernie Yates,

2015-Nelson Fritz, Nick Grego, Charles Jacobs, Rich Kelvington, Jerry Latimore, Dustin Manotti, Kerry McCoy, Ron Nelson, John Reich, Carl Rhodes, Jon Trenge, Gene Waas, Lyman Weaver,

2016-Doug Buckwalter, Bob Derr, Gilbert 'Gib' Fink, Bill Luckenbaugh, Tom Teagarden, Rob Waller, Col. Dave Warnick, Ken Wunderley,

2017-Fletcher Carr, Chris Fleeger, Bob Gano, Gary Gerber, Lee Hall, Chris Mary, Justin Nestor, George O'Korn, Dr. Jesse Rawls, Jr, Rob Rohn, Andy Voit.

2018- Mark Banks, Chris Como, Keith Gavin, Jake Herbert, Ken Moyer, Coleman Scott, Mike Shingara, Evan Sola