PWCA Coach-of-the-Year

 

YEAR CLASS COACH SCHOOL
       
1969 - Bob Zarbatany Easton 
1970 - Joe Shook Trinity
1971 - Gus DeAugustino No. Allegheny
1972 - Charlie Bartolet Saucon Valley
1973 - George Lamprinakis Mt. Lebanon 
1974 A Ed Clark Bedford 
1974 B Pete Wolf Hughesville
1975 A Neil Turner Clearfield 
1975 B Neil Lineman Reynolds
1976 AAA Frank Gutierrez Bethlehem Liberty
1976 AA Dale Cochran Milton 
1977 AAA Vic Stanley Council Rock
1977 AA Dale Cochran Milton 
1977 AA Neil Lineman Reynolds
1978 AAA Bill Hilbert WB Meyers
1978 AA Rich Testa Crestwood
1979 AAA Tony Iasiello Beth. Catholic
1979 AA Joe Gerst Mifflinburg
1980 AAA Cleon Cassel Lower Dauphin
1980 AAA Randy Umberger Lower Dauphin
1980 AA Ron Kanaskie Danville 
1981 AAA Dave Crowell Easton 
1981 AA Ron Kanaskie Danville 
1982 AAA Phil Lockcuff Shikellamy
1982 AA Tim Mousetis Chartiers-Houston
1982 AA Joe Cesari N.Schuylkill
1983 AAA Dave Crowell Easton 
1983 AA Joe Cesari N. Schuylkill
1984 AAA Richard Lumley Meadville 
1984 AA Jay McGinley So. Columbia
1984 AA Ron Kanaskie Danville
1984 AA Scott Crowell Titusville
1985 AAA Phil Lockcuff Shikellamy
1985 AA Nick Grego Athens
1986 AAA Garry Barton Clearfield
1986 AA Bill Creps Bedford 
1987 AAA Ed Klavon North Penn
1987 AA Ron Kanaskie Danville
1987 AA Joe Cesari N. Schuylkill 
1988 AAA Ray Nunamaker Nazareth 
1988 AAA Gus DeAugustino N. Allegheny 
1988 AA Nelson Fritz Benton 
1989 AAA Joe Ayersman Waynesburg
1989 AA Joe Cesari N. Schuylkill 
1990 AAA Ray Nunamaker Nazareth 
1990 AA Dennis Leyman NorthStar
1990 AA Dennis Erdman Line Mountain
1991 AA Gary Gerber Ridgway 
1991 AAA Phil Lockcuff Shikellamy
1991 AA Biff Walizer B.E.N.
1992 AAA Ray Nunamaker Nazareth 
1992 AA Brian Hills  Reynolds
1993 AAA Don Rohn Northampton 
1993 AA Biff Walizer B.E.N.
1994 AAA Dan Rohn Northampton 
1994 AA Gary Gerber Ridgway
1995 AAA Ray Nunamaker Nazareth 
1995 AA Rick Edwards N. Schuylkill 
1996 AAA Steve Powell Easton 
1996 AA Terry Conover Hanover 
1997 AAA Dick Rhoades Bald Eagle Area
1997 AA Walt Fisk Wyalusing
1998 AAA Don Rohn Northampton 
1998 AA Brian Hills  Reynolds
1999 AAA Dick Rhoades Bald Eagle Area
1999 AA Walt Fisk Wyalusing
2000 AAA Don Rohn Northampton 
2000 AA Walt Fisk Wyalusing
2001 AAA Steve Powell Easton 
2001 AA Dave Crowell Wilson 
2002 AAA Steve Powell Easton 
2002 AA Dave Crowell Wilson 
2003 AAA Chuck Turski Kiski Area
2003 AA Bob Hart Juniata 
2004 AAA Terry Daubert Northampton
2004 AA Marc Freeman Bloomsburg
2005 AAA Tom Dolde, Jr. Connellsville
2005 AA Todd Herzog Northern Lehigh
2006 AAA Tom Hontz Upper Perkiomen
2006 AA Brian Hills Reynolds
2007 AAA Dave Crowell Nazareth
2007 AA Mike Williams Northwestern Leh.
2008 AAA Jeff Sweigard Central Dauphin
2008 AA Chris Como Burrell
2009 AAA Jeff Sweigard Central Dauphin
2009 AA Tim Giel Shady Side Acad
2010 AAA Doug Buckwalter Central Mountain
2010 AA Russ Hughes Benton
2011 AAA Jeff Sweigard Central Dauphin
2011 AA Jeff Karam Bethlehem Cath
2012 AAA Chris Mary      Canon-McMillan
2012 AA Jeff Karam Bethlehem Cath
2013 AAA Chris Mary Canon-McMillan 
2013 AA Greg Lazor Chestnut Ridge
2014 AAA Eric Mausser Franklin Regional
2014 AA Jon Mykut Huntingdon
2015 AAA Eric Mausser Franklin Region
2015 AA Rodney Wright Boiling Springs
2016 AAA Pete Ventresca Boyertown
2016 AA Dave Klepfer Brookville
2017 AAA Dave Crowell Nazareth
2017 AA Rusty Wallace, Jr. Northern Lebanon
2018 AAA Chris Heater Kiski Area
2018 AA Jerry Marks Southern Columbia