Michigan State Open
125
1st: Brent Fleetwood (Central Michigan) wins Sebastian Rivera (Northwestern)
(Dec 7-5)
3rd: Drew Hildebrandt (Central Michigan) wins Deven Perez (Central Michigan )
(Dec 6-2)
5th: Brock Hudkins (Northern Illinois) wins medical forfeit Lucas Hall (Michigan
State)
133
1st: Luke Pletcher (Ohio State) wins Corey Keener (Central Michigan ) (Dec 5-4)
3rd: Austin Eicher (Michigan State) wins Ian Parker (Iowa State) (Dec 3-2)
5th: Mitch Pawlak (Indiana Tech) WBF Alijah Jeffery (Northern Illinois) (Fall
1:42)
141
1st: Javier Gasca Ill (Michigan State) wins Kanen Storr (Iowa State) (Dec 9-5)
3rd: Mason Smith (Central Michigan ) wins Jwan Britton (Michigan State) (Dec
2-1)
5th: Angel Velasquez (Northern Illinois) wins Dresden Simon (Central Michigan )
(Dec 3-2)
149
1st: Justin Oliver (Central Michigan ) wins Steve Bleise (Northern Illinois)
(Dec 6-4)
3rd: Ryan Deakin (Northwestern) wins Gabe Morse (Northern Illinois) (Dec 4-1)
5th: Nicholas Trimble (Michigan State) wins Fernie Silva (Notre Dame (Ohio))
(Dec 5-3)
157
1st: Colin Heffernan (Central Michigan ) wins Caden McWhirter (Northern
Illinois) (Dec 8-7)
3rd: Andrew Shomers (Edinboro) wins Austin Thompson (Michigan State) (Dec 2-0)
5th: Chase Hack (Indiana Tech) won by medical forfeit Mark Bozzo (Michigan
State)
165
1st: Drew Hughes (Michigan State) wins Issiah White (Notre Dame (Ohio)) (Dec
6-4)
3rd: Logan Parks (Central Michigan ) wins Andrew Scott (Northern Illinois) (Dec
10-4)
5th: Fritz Hoehn (Edinboro) TF Scottie Sopko (Indiana Tech) (TF 18-0)
174
1st: Christian Brucki (Central Michigan ) wins Mark Hall (Penn State) (Dec 8-7)
3rd: Jordan Atienza (Central Michigan ) wins injury default Garrett Sutton
(Michigan) (4:31)
5th: Andrew McNally (Eastern Michigan) wins medical forfeit Anthony Dailey
(Notre Dame (Ohio)
184
1st: Jordan Ellingwood (Central Michigan ) wins Dylan Dobzanski (Northern
Illinois) (Dec 8-2)
3rd: Bryce Gorman (Northern Illinois) wins Tony Vezzetti (Notre Dame (Ohio))
(Dec 3-2)
5th: Cayden Whitaker (Indianapolis) wins Nick May (Michigan State) (Dec 7-5)
197
1st: Austin Severn (Central Michigan ) wins Blake Rypel (Indiana ) (Dec 8-4)
3rd: Shawn Scott (Northern Illinois) wins Tyrus Kemp (Central Michigan ) (Dec
2-0)
5th: Landon Pelham (Central Michigan ) wins forfeit Matthew Okaiye (Michigan
State) (FF)
285
1st: Caleb Gossett (Northern Illinois) wins Jacob Cooper (Michigan State) (Dec
5-4)
3rd: Newton Smerchek (Central Michigan ) wins Luke Ready (Unattached) (Dec 9-5)
5th: Christian Rebottaro (Michigan State) won by medical forfeit Matt Stencel
(Central Michigan )