Findlay (Ohio) Open
2016
125
1st: Willie Bohince (Mercyhurst) WBF Schuyler Phillips (Findlay) (3:48)
3rd: Mike Stewart (Findlay) Won FORF Dustin Warner (Wheeling Jesuit)
5th: Blake Glogouski (Lake Erie College) Dec Cameron Lathem (Cleveland State)
(13-6)
7th: Zach Brown (West Liberty)
133
1st: Mike Labry (Ashland University) Won FORF Joshua Parrett (Ohio University)
3rd: Jerry Fenner Iii (Ashland University) WBF Andrew Lieb (Lake Erie College)
(0:57)
5th: Carmine Ciotti (Gannon) Dec Nolan Whitely (Wheeling Jesuit) (8-2)
7th: Forrest Glogouski (Lake Erie College)
141
1st: Josh Wimer (Findlay) WBF Daniel Romero (Wheeling Jesuit) (2:09)
3rd: Sal Corrao (John Carroll University) Dec Collin Adkins (Kent State ) (6-3)
5th: Brandon Tenney (Wheeling Jesuit) Dec Josh Davis (Lake Erie College) (7-2)
7th: Austin Victor (John Carroll University)
149
1st: Dylan Taylor (Wheeling Jesuit) Dec Trey Grine (Tiffin University) (7-3)
3rd: Nick Boggs (Lake Erie College) Med FORF Michael Screptock (Tiffin
University)
5th: Ryan Ford (Cleveland State) Dec Skyler Terrell (Wheeling Jesuit) (2-1)
7th: Logan Grass (Mercyhurst)
157
1st: Colton Ullman (Ashland University) Maj Dec Greg Brusco (Wheeling Jesuit)
(9-0)
3rd: Samphanh Viengmany (Tiffin University) Dec Blake Dixon (John Carroll
University) (9-2)
5th: Conner Nemec (Lake Erie College) Dec Nikoloz Varazshvili (Ohio Valley )
(4-3)
7th: Garrett Hall (Ashland University)
165
1st: Francis Mizia (Mercyhurst) Maj Dec Nick Vandermeer (Lake Erie College)
(10-0)
3rd: Alonzo Turner (Findlay) Dec Ben Schneider (Ohio University) (8-2)
5th: Dalton George (Ohio Valley ) Dec DeMadre Turner (West Liberty) (6-3)
7th: Bret Romanzak (Ashland University)
174
1st: Gabe Stark (Cleveland State) Dec Bradley Metz (Findlay) (3-1)
3rd: Joesph Terry (Ohio University) Dec Nicholas Mason (Tiffin University)
(14-11)
5th: Lane Hinkle (Kent State ) :WBF Jake Stratton (Gannon) (2:24)
7th: Matthew McFarland (Ohio University)
184
1st: Tyler Hughes (Lake Erie College) Med FORF Jared Chambers (Tiffin
University)
3rd: Avery Jones (Thomas Moore College) Dec Kevin Khoma (John Carroll
University) (12-11)
5th: Randy Caris (Findlay) Maj Dec Alex Bair (Ohio Northern University) (10-1)
7th: Mike Green (Mercyhurst)
197
1st: Luke Cramer (Ashland University) Dec Sawyer Leppla (Wheeling Jesuit) (8-4)
3rd: Logan Kemp (West Liberty) :WBF Tyler Mattison (Mercyhurst North East)
(3:50)
5th: Chancellor Sonnenberg (Findlay) Dec Terrance Fanning (Wheeling Jesuit)
(9-7)
7th: Evan Hickey (Ohio Northern University)
285
1st: Garrett Gray (Tiffin University) Dec Andy Welton (Mercyhurst) (6-2)
3rd: Maxwell Lacey (Wheeling Jesuit) :Won FORF Mimmo Lytle (Findlay)
5th: Luke Fleming (Findlay) Dec Evan Loughman (Lake Erie College) (5-4)
7th: Gerald Beck (Findlay)